Forecourt Trader - 30 years at the heart of the fuel retailing community
product news: Kellogg's teams up with Elf on the Shelf
12 November, 2018

Kellogg’s has teamed up with The Elf on the Shelf to give away 1,000 prize packages, each valued at up
to £80.

The activity is featured across seven million packs of Kellogg’s Coco Pops, Corn Flakes and Rice Krispies.

The campaign will be supported by TV advertising, digital and social media investment and retailer pos.


My Account

You are not logged in.
  • Weekly
    Retail
  • Weekly
    wholesale
  • Daily
    Average
Weekly retail fuel prices: 25 May 2020
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East112.28121.59106.87
East Midlands111.76123.12106.54
London113.47124.97108.20
North East110.34125.25104.79
North West111.33119.82106.56
Northern Ireland108.52111.40102.55
Scotland110.64121.62105.63
South East113.2059.90124.27108.35
South West111.83124.12106.47
Wales110.29113.90104.94
West Midlands112.13125.12106.81
Yorkshire & Humber111.6957.70121.80105.92

Most read

Have you introduced a new way of doing business/added new services during the pandemic, that you will continue to offer in the future?

Digital Edition