Forecourt Trader - 30 years at the heart of the fuel retailing community

PRA arranges Business Breakout in Inverness

John Wood ·
PRA breakout pic

The PRA will be staging a Business Breakout in Inverness on Wednesday October 30.

It is being held at Jurys Hotel in Inverness Millburn Road.

Coffee will be provided from 10am and there will be a free buffet lunch with opportunities to network.

Presentations will include:

PRA latest market update;

Highland Council enforcement in changing times, the Highland Council approach;

Christie & Co outlook on the value of petrol filling stations;

Edge Petrol visualising your forecourt.

To register click here or contact PRA at petrol@rmif.co.uk or 020 7580 9122.

Keywords:

My Account

You are not logged in.
  • Weekly
    Retail
  • Weekly
    wholesale
  • Daily
    Average
Weekly retail fuel prices: 18 May 2020
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East112.4663.50123.15106.89
East Midlands112.21122.26106.78
London113.5664.90124.71108.57
North East110.8763.90125.50105.36
North West111.4965.90121.74106.55
Northern Ireland108.30111.90101.84
Scotland110.85121.31104.90
South East113.30122.65108.11
South West112.20120.84106.51
Wales110.67120.17104.73
West Midlands112.13125.92106.81
Yorkshire & Humber111.7057.70123.12106.23

Most read

Have you introduced a new way of doing business/added new services during the pandemic, that you will continue to offer in the future?

Digital Edition