Forecourt Trader - 30 years at the heart of the fuel retailing community

Drunks hold darts match in forecourt shop

Tracy West ·

Two drunken men set up a dartboard at the Esso petrol station on Knutsford Road in Latchford and began playing a game of darts before being moved on by police.

According to the Warrington Guardian, officers were called shortly after 4pm on Thursday, November 21, after receiving reports of the men playing darts.

A Cheshire Police spokesman said: “Officers attended and spoke to the men about their behaviour. The men then left the petrol station with their darts and dartboard.”

Keywords:

My Account

You are not logged in.
  • Weekly
    Retail
  • Weekly
    wholesale
  • Daily
    Average
Weekly retail fuel prices: 25 May 2020
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East112.28121.59106.87
East Midlands111.76123.12106.54
London113.47124.97108.20
North East110.34125.25104.79
North West111.33119.82106.56
Northern Ireland108.52111.40102.55
Scotland110.64121.62105.63
South East113.2059.90124.27108.35
South West111.83124.12106.47
Wales110.29113.90104.94
West Midlands112.13125.12106.81
Yorkshire & Humber111.6957.70121.80105.92

Most read

Have you introduced a new way of doing business/added new services during the pandemic, that you will continue to offer in the future?

Digital Edition