Forecourt Trader - 30 years at the heart of the fuel retailing community
Keyword » PRA
PRA breakout pic

PRA arranges Business Breakout in Swansea

The PRA will be staging a Business Breakout in Swansea on Thursday November 7 at the Liberty Stadium.

PRA breakout pic

PRA arranges Business Breakout in Inverness

The PRA will be staging a Business Breakout in Inverness on Wednesday October 30.

PRA breakout pic

PRA arranges Business Breakout event in Shrewsbury

The PRA will be staging a Business Breakout in Shrewsbury on Wednesday October 23.

PRA breakout pic

PRA arranges Business Breakout in Suffolk

The PRA has arranged a Business Breakout in Suffolk at The Millennium Grandstand, Rowley Mile Racecourse, Newmarket, on Thursday October 3.

PRA organises Forecourt Roadshow in Belfast

The PRA will be presenting a Forecourt Roadshow in Belfast on Wednesday October 16, which will be supported by 30 major exhibitors.

PRA chairman Brian Madderson
PRA chairman Brian Madderson
  (Photo:  )

PRA welcomes reports that fuel duty will be cut in Budget

The PRA’s long campaign for a cut in fuel duty looks as if it is about to succeed after reports that a reduction will be made in the Autumn Budget.

PRA chairman Brian Madderson
PRA chairman Brian Madderson
  (Photo:  )

PRA boss hails breakthrough in meeting with police chief

The PRA believes that tackling crime on forecourts is now “back on the police’s agenda” following a meeting with a chief constable who previously called for petrol stations to install pay at pump equipment.

David Charman: chairman CWA

Our industry has once again moved into a whole new era, with Tesco taking ownership of Booker and its forecourt brands and the demonisation of diesel as a road fuel.

My Account

You are not logged in.
  • Weekly
    Retail
  • Weekly
    wholesale
  • Daily
    Average
Weekly retail fuel prices: 4 November 2019
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East130.9367.90138.13126.75
East Midlands130.73139.73126.64
London130.73139.60127.04
North East129.5562.90137.10125.31
North West129.9963.90138.40126.48
Northern Ireland128.05133.57124.33
Scotland130.6059.30137.24126.23
South East131.4566.90139.66127.42
South West130.7674.90137.94126.68
Wales129.84136.06125.42
West Midlands130.4059.90137.63126.57
Yorkshire & Humber130.02139.47126.29

Most read

When a major car manufacturer like Ford predicts that sales of its electrified cars will outnumber petrol and diesel models by 2022, does that ring alarm bells about the possible speed of change for forecourts?

Digital Edition