Forecourt Trader - 30 years at the heart of the fuel retailing community
Keyword » DFS

DFS forms alliance with ChargePoint in north America

A major supplier of equipment to the UK forecourt sector has announced an alliance in north America with one of the biggest EV charging companies active in the UK.

DFS agrees strategic partnership with Microsoft

Dover Fueling Solutions (DFS) has agreed a strategic partnership with Microsoft to bring new cloud and IoT (Internet of Things) solutions to market.

Tokheim Fuel POS point-of-sale system
The Tokheim Fuel POS point-of-sale system
  (Photo:  )

Dover Fueling Solutions sets up alliance with charging company

Dover Fueling Solutions (DFS) has announced an alliance with the electric charging company ABB to bring electric vehicle chargers to locations in Europe.

The new Tokheim Quantium 510M

Dover Fueling Solutions launches new Tokheim Quantium 510M

Dover Fueling Solutions (DFS) has launched the new Tokheim Quantium 510M fuel dispenser series.

My Account

You are not logged in.
  • Weekly
    Retail
  • Weekly
    wholesale
  • Daily
    Average
Weekly retail fuel prices: 18 May 2020
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East112.4663.50123.15106.89
East Midlands112.21122.26106.78
London113.5664.90124.71108.57
North East110.8763.90125.50105.36
North West111.4965.90121.74106.55
Northern Ireland108.30111.90101.84
Scotland110.85121.31104.90
South East113.30122.65108.11
South West112.20120.84106.51
Wales110.67120.17104.73
West Midlands112.13125.92106.81
Yorkshire & Humber111.7057.70123.12106.23

Most read

Have you introduced a new way of doing business/added new services during the pandemic, that you will continue to offer in the future?

Digital Edition