Forecourt Trader - 30 years at the heart of the fuel retailing community
Keyword » Frugalpac

Frugalpac releases limited edition recyclable winter cup

Frugalpac, the manufacturer of recyclable coffee cups made of recycled paper, has revealed a new limited edition ‘Winter Cup’ design featuring red and silver stars with gold branding.

frugal cup liner.jpg

Frugalpac introduces new recyclable cup

Frugalpac, the manufacturer of easily recyclable coffee cups, has introduced the Frugal Cup Linerless.

Frugal cup range

Full range of recyclable coffee cups makes its debut

Frugalpac manufacturer of what it describes as the UK’s first fully recyclable coffee cup made of recycled paper, has revealed its full range.

Frugalpac's Frugal Cup

Forecourts encouraged to use recyclable coffee cups

Forecourts are being encouraged to offer hot beverages in environmentally friendly recyclable cups.

My Account

You are not logged in.
  • Weekly
    Retail
  • Weekly
    wholesale
  • Daily
    Average
Weekly retail fuel prices: 20 January 2020
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East133.4167.40141.10128.52
East Midlands132.93141.67128.44
London133.0565.90142.23128.80
North East131.55139.57126.67
North West132.1066.90140.54127.58
Northern Ireland129.82134.61125.46
Scotland132.65139.08127.50
South East133.80141.93129.03
South West132.9567.90139.13128.12
Wales132.1064.90137.03127.13
West Midlands132.7866.57142.07128.26
Yorkshire & Humber131.9963.90141.14127.34

Most read

As Brexit day finally arrives at the end of January, are you expecting any negative impact on your forecourt business through leaving the EU?

Digital Edition