Forecourt Trader - 30 years at the heart of the fuel retailing community
Shop » Tobacco

JTI unveils alternatives in run-up to menthol and capsule cigarette ban

Japan Tobacco International (JTI) has announced it will be launching a series of new alternative products with distinctive tobacco blends plus product and pack innovations ahead of the menthol and capsule cigarette ban.

STG adds peppermint option to Signature cigar range

Scandinavian Tobacco Group UK has launched a new addition to its Signature cigar range  - Signature Dual Filter Cigarillos.

Republic Technologies brings out NPD under its Swan brand

Tobacco accessories specialist Republic Technologies (UK) is launching what it describes as its biggest ever NPD programme with the introduction of six new filters from the Swan brand.

Safety first

The reports of deaths, as well as illness, relating to vaping that are coming over from the US are startling to say the least. However, vaping product suppliers trading here in the UK are keen to reassure vapers and retailers that the products causing the problems in the US are black market/counterfeit THC vaping products THC is tetrahydrocannabinol, which is the main active ingredient in cannabis.

JTI introduces new cigarello wrapped in tobacco leaf

JTI has announced the launch of Sterling Dual Capsule Leaf Wrapped – a new cigarillo product.

Scandinavian Tobacco Group acquires Royal Agio Cigars

Scandinavian Tobacco Group (STG) has acquired all the shares of Agio Beheer BV (Royal Agio), which is the holding company of the Royal Agio Cigars group.

Rizla Flavour Infusions pack

Rizla introduces solution to Menthol ban

Imperial Tobacco has unveiled new products from Rizla to help retailers protect their sales ahead of the menthol ban in May.

Vape Dinner Lady extends range of e-liquids

Vape Dinner Lady has extended its autumn winter line-up by introducing Blue Menthol to its Ice range and Pink Berry to its Fruits family of e-liquids.

Imperial Tobacco launches combi pouch format for Riverstone

Imperial Tobacco is claiming an industry first as it has launched a new combi pouch format for Riverstone, saying it is the first combi pouch to hit the UK market.

Euro Garages logo

Euro Garages partners JUUL to develop vaping concept

JUUL, the closed pod vaping system, has agreed a partnership with Euro Garages.

My Account

You are not logged in.
  • Weekly
    Retail
  • Weekly
    wholesale
  • Daily
    Average
Weekly retail fuel prices: 30 March 2020
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East118.96132.05114.52
East Midlands119.01131.46114.46
London119.6659.90134.71116.14
North East116.33131.57110.86
North West117.71131.66113.21
Northern Ireland113.94120.90108.13
Scotland117.18131.78111.83
South East120.0368.90132.46116.19
South West118.30130.34113.27
Wales116.8157.90127.95111.17
West Midlands118.8857.90135.85114.78
Yorkshire & Humber117.69131.84113.09

Most read

Have you put a new hygiene strategy in place for staff and customers to help minimise the spread of coronavirus?

Digital Edition