Forecourt Trader - 30 years at the heart of the fuel retailing community

Moto Hospitality renews AdBlue deal with Air1

John Wood ·
Moto Hospitality's Lymm services
Moto Hospitality's Lymm services
  (Photo:  )

Motorway services operator Moto Hospitality and Air1 – Yara UK’s brand of AdBlue – have renewed their partnership until at least 2020.

Air1 and Moto have been working together since 2009 when the first of the bulk AdBlue dispensers was installed at Moto Wetherby Service Station, and since then Moto has steadily increased its AdBlue offering at their sites across the UK.

Leeming Bar Service Station was the latest AdBlue installation by Air1 in late 2015 – taking the total sites to 44.

Nigel Williams, Air1 forecourt manager for the UK and Ireland, commented: “After the installation of the first site in 2009 our partnership with Moto has grown from strength to strength.

“Moto now has 44 sites covering its estate, supplied by Air1, and we are proud to be partnered with the UK’s largest motorway service provider.”

01472 803725

http://uk.air1.info

Want more stories like this in your inbox?

Sign up for our FREE email newsletter

Keywords:

  • Weekly
    Retail
  • Weekly
    wholesale
  • Daily
    Average
Weekly retail fuel prices: 2 September 2019
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East132.3563.90140.80128.93
East Midlands132.1271.23141.73128.82
London131.70142.12129.26
North East130.66140.60128.17
North West131.39140.18128.47
Northern Ireland129.03134.10126.35
Scotland131.70139.60128.79
South East132.7358.90141.28129.68
South West131.9563.90140.12128.70
Wales130.9855.70137.19127.82
West Midlands131.6066.90140.32129.05
Yorkshire & Humber131.2384.90140.57128.52

Most read

As the Government is urged to publish its plans for E10 by the All Party Parliamentary Group (APPG) for British Bioethanol, would you welcome the introduction of E10 as the right next step in cutting automotive carbon emissions?