Forecourt Trader - 30 years at the heart of the fuel retailing community

Moto Hospitality renews AdBlue deal with Air1

John Wood ·
Moto Hospitality's Lymm services
Moto Hospitality's Lymm services
  (Photo:  )

Motorway services operator Moto Hospitality and Air1 – Yara UK’s brand of AdBlue – have renewed their partnership until at least 2020.

Air1 and Moto have been working together since 2009 when the first of the bulk AdBlue dispensers was installed at Moto Wetherby Service Station, and since then Moto has steadily increased its AdBlue offering at their sites across the UK.

Leeming Bar Service Station was the latest AdBlue installation by Air1 in late 2015 – taking the total sites to 44.

Nigel Williams, Air1 forecourt manager for the UK and Ireland, commented: “After the installation of the first site in 2009 our partnership with Moto has grown from strength to strength.

“Moto now has 44 sites covering its estate, supplied by Air1, and we are proud to be partnered with the UK’s largest motorway service provider.”

01472 803725

http://uk.air1.info

Want more stories like this in your inbox?

Sign up for our FREE email newsletter

Keywords:

  • Weekly
    Retail
  • Weekly
    wholesale
  • Daily
    Average
Weekly retail fuel prices: 20 May 2019
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East135.9360.77140.55130.16
East Midlands135.28141.26129.82
London135.21142.69130.48
North East134.06140.71129.20
North West134.87139.96129.27
Northern Ireland131.95135.90127.71
Scotland135.09139.31129.71
South East135.9463.57142.34130.70
South West135.01139.53129.65
Wales134.52138.23128.74
West Midlands134.83141.89129.64
Yorkshire & Humber134.1257.70141.27129.10

Most read

Following last month's London protests and damage to Shell's UK HQ, do you believe forecourts should be preparing themselves in case of possible attacks by climate change campaigners?