Forecourt Trader - 30 years at the heart of the fuel retailing community

Photo-Me makes a splash with launderette campaign

John Wood ·
Photo-me launderette

Photo-Me UK is running a “Making A Splash” campaign to promote its Revolution Compact Outdoor Launderette.

The Revolution launderette is based around a fully automatic, external launderette, facility - available 24/7 - featuring two large capacity, high performance eco-friendly washing machines plus a robust drying unit.

Revolution is ideal for regular washing loads but is also capable of handling heavy loads such as duvets, throws and sportswear.

The mini launderette occupies a footprint of less than 5sq metres and features include:

• 8 and 18kg washing machines;

• LED lighting & signage;

• 18kg dryer unit;

• Disabled accessibility;

• intense 30 min washing cycle;

• contactless, coins & notes payment options;

• built-in hypoallergenic washing liquid; and

• SMS notification at end of cycle.

Host locations do not need to invest in neither the equipment nor the installation as all costs are met by Photo-Me.

The company says an added benefit to the host operators is the consumer footfall who often use their washing waiting times to eat or shop at the location.

01372 453399

www.photo-me.co.uk

Want more stories like this in your inbox?

Sign up for our FREE email newsletter

Keywords:

My Account

You are not logged in.
  • Weekly
    Retail
  • Weekly
    wholesale
  • Daily
    Average
Weekly retail fuel prices: 4 November 2019
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East130.9367.90138.13126.75
East Midlands130.73139.73126.64
London130.73139.60127.04
North East129.5562.90137.10125.31
North West129.9963.90138.40126.48
Northern Ireland128.05133.57124.33
Scotland130.6059.30137.24126.23
South East131.4566.90139.66127.42
South West130.7674.90137.94126.68
Wales129.84136.06125.42
West Midlands130.4059.90137.63126.57
Yorkshire & Humber130.02139.47126.29

Most read

When a major car manufacturer like Ford predicts that sales of its electrified cars will outnumber petrol and diesel models by 2022, does that ring alarm bells about the possible speed of change for forecourts?

Digital Edition