Forecourt Trader - 30 years at the heart of the fuel retailing community

Photo-Me makes a splash with launderette campaign

John Wood ·
Photo-me launderette

Photo-Me UK is running a “Making A Splash” campaign to promote its Revolution Compact Outdoor Launderette.

The Revolution launderette is based around a fully automatic, external launderette, facility - available 24/7 - featuring two large capacity, high performance eco-friendly washing machines plus a robust drying unit.

Revolution is ideal for regular washing loads but is also capable of handling heavy loads such as duvets, throws and sportswear.

The mini launderette occupies a footprint of less than 5sq metres and features include:

• 8 and 18kg washing machines;

• LED lighting & signage;

• 18kg dryer unit;

• Disabled accessibility;

• intense 30 min washing cycle;

• contactless, coins & notes payment options;

• built-in hypoallergenic washing liquid; and

• SMS notification at end of cycle.

Host locations do not need to invest in neither the equipment nor the installation as all costs are met by Photo-Me.

The company says an added benefit to the host operators is the consumer footfall who often use their washing waiting times to eat or shop at the location.

01372 453399

www.photo-me.co.uk

Want more stories like this in your inbox?

Sign up for our FREE email newsletter

Keywords:

  • Weekly
    Retail
  • Weekly
    wholesale
  • Daily
    Average
Weekly retail fuel prices: 20 May 2019
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East135.9360.77140.55130.16
East Midlands135.28141.26129.82
London135.21142.69130.48
North East134.06140.71129.20
North West134.87139.96129.27
Northern Ireland131.95135.90127.71
Scotland135.09139.31129.71
South East135.9463.57142.34130.70
South West135.01139.53129.65
Wales134.52138.23128.74
West Midlands134.83141.89129.64
Yorkshire & Humber134.1257.70141.27129.10

Most read

Following last month's London protests and damage to Shell's UK HQ, do you believe forecourts should be preparing themselves in case of possible attacks by climate change campaigners?