Forecourt Trader - 30 years at the heart of the fuel retailing community

Photo-Me makes a splash with launderette campaign

John Wood ·
Photo-me launderette

Photo-Me UK is running a “Making A Splash” campaign to promote its Revolution Compact Outdoor Launderette.

The Revolution launderette is based around a fully automatic, external launderette, facility - available 24/7 - featuring two large capacity, high performance eco-friendly washing machines plus a robust drying unit.

Revolution is ideal for regular washing loads but is also capable of handling heavy loads such as duvets, throws and sportswear.

The mini launderette occupies a footprint of less than 5sq metres and features include:

• 8 and 18kg washing machines;

• LED lighting & signage;

• 18kg dryer unit;

• Disabled accessibility;

• intense 30 min washing cycle;

• contactless, coins & notes payment options;

• built-in hypoallergenic washing liquid; and

• SMS notification at end of cycle.

Host locations do not need to invest in neither the equipment nor the installation as all costs are met by Photo-Me.

The company says an added benefit to the host operators is the consumer footfall who often use their washing waiting times to eat or shop at the location.

01372 453399

www.photo-me.co.uk

Want more stories like this in your inbox?

Sign up for our FREE email newsletter

Keywords:

My Account

You are not logged in.
  • Weekly
    Retail
  • Weekly
    wholesale
  • Daily
    Average
Weekly retail fuel prices: 18 May 2020
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East112.4663.50123.15106.89
East Midlands112.21122.26106.78
London113.5664.90124.71108.57
North East110.8763.90125.50105.36
North West111.4965.90121.74106.55
Northern Ireland108.30111.90101.84
Scotland110.85121.31104.90
South East113.30122.65108.11
South West112.20120.84106.51
Wales110.67120.17104.73
West Midlands112.13125.92106.81
Yorkshire & Humber111.7057.70123.12106.23

Most read

Have you introduced a new way of doing business/added new services during the pandemic, that you will continue to offer in the future?

Digital Edition